comments

Congratulations to Lincoln High’s honor roll students

-A +A

 

Lincoln High School releases its first trimester honor roll (August to November).

Students receiving a 3.0  or higher grade point average are listed below.

 

Freshmen

Brian D. Ackerson, Hollie M. Adams, Andrea Aguilera Cardenas, Brian Aliano, Kalyn R. Allen, Courtney E. Alves, Karen Amaya, Daniel A. Amezcua, Shea A. Appier, Gabriella P. Armstrong, Lakhroop S. Bains, Alexis R. Baltazar, America K. Banales, Niccole E. Barnett, Felix S. Bautista, Dylan M. Beaman, Madison A. Beck, Savannah G. Belisle-Lopez, Austin J. Bennett, Brennan A. Bergman, Alexander J. Berns, Taryn S. Blackstock, Kayla M. Blaylock, Slater J. Bleichner-Jones, Evleena C. Bouit, Royce J. Braasch, Brieanna E. Brock, Chandler S. Brown, Michaela J. Brown, Aaron P. Bruce, Hollie M. Buchanan, Ryan C. Buhler, Uriah O. Burke, Katie A. Camerer, Devin S. Campbell, Araceli E. Cardenas, Gabriell A. Carmona, Amanda K. Carr, Andrea Carrasco, Araceli E. Cardenas, Gabriell A. Carmona, Amanda K. Carr, Andrea Carrasco, Jesus Castillo, David U. Cayago, Alejandra Ceja, Anthony R. Chavarria, Hanna E. Chavez, Harpreet K. Chumber, Benjamin P. Costanzo, Amanda N. Cowin, Alexis K. Craig, Matteson J. Cunningham, Brittany I. Curtis Shelton, Lillian A. Davis, Faith V. De Vilbiss, Sonia Del Torro, Selina Delgado, Zachary A. Detillion, Yajaira Diaz Ochoa, Aira Trixy O. Duscipulo, Madison R. Donn, Ryan P. Draa, Sierra N. Duby, Tanner E. Dugan, Kristina L. Duggan, Hailey Duncan, Hanna M. Eadie, Lauren M. Edwards, Sienna N. Eller, Madison S. Esparza, Ariana M. Estrada, Jesse M. Evans, Madison D. Evans, Taylor C. Fiorica, Natasha A. Gaggero, Justin O. Galanta, Penelope M. Garcia, Jentri M. Giguiere, Joseph U. Gomez, Davis M. Graham, Chloe D. Gretler, Austin T. Groshong, Cameron J. Haar, Jessica G. Habiba, Katelyn R. Hall, Michael W. Harkcom, Kendrick N. Haskins, Blain A. Hebuck, Lily A. Hernandez, Timothy M. Hernandez, Vanessa R. Hernandez, Haley L. Higgins, Robby J. Higgins, Samantha N. Hill, Ashley S. Howell, Melissa E. Hunt, Kalie A. Hutchinson, Robert K. Ibarra, Aaron J. Jackson, Caitlyn C. Jacobs, Ricardo G. Jacuinde, Alexis G. Jimenez, Fernando Jimenez, Jade V. Jimenez, Pete A. Jimenez, Victor M. Jimenez, Morgan L. Jobes, Jenna L. Jones, Edgar C. Juarez, Tanner D. Keeler, Harkamal L. Khabra, Chetna Kumari, Connor E. Kurland, Brittany E. Ladd, Hanna N. Lake, Crystal S. Lal, Elizabeth A. Landry, Cassandra M. Lanum, Cassidy R. Larkin, Morgan R. Learned, Brandin S. Lessard, Daniel J. Leyva, Kelly E. Linhardt, Natalie T. Lipman, Caleb Long-McGie, Maci C. Lopez, Ikaika C. Loque, Kyliah R. Loving, Zachary J. Lowe, Karina B. Luong, Jasmine M. Maadarani, Garrison W. MacQueen, Aaron A. Maggio, Peter E. Manley, Jessica Marcos, Jaden O. Martinez, Christina N. Mays, Cameron M. McClure, Bailey J. McIntosh, Robert T. McKeon, Mackenzie A. Meachim, Anna E. Medina, Madelynn P. Mentze, Valery Mercado, Courtney D. Mercier, Valeria Morales, Justin R. Mosley, Sarah A. Myers, Ricardo Navarrete Jr.,  Armida A. Navarrete, Armid A. Olmedo, Alexa L. Overbay, Darren A. Padiangan, Zulema Z. Padilla, Brandon J. Painter, Justine R. Palencia, Richard J. Parrotte, Destinee J. Perry, Bradley S. Peterson, Catherine G. Petrie, Cassandra J. Pisik, Molly E. Ponts, Myles L. Poulsen, Kaylin M. Props, Kaleigh E. Ray, Megan C. Rebentisch, Derek R. Redford, Micaela J. Reyes, Tanner L. Rhodes, Sergio W. Rodriguez, Teresa Rodriguez, Agustina R. Roman, Alejandra M. Ruiz, Malia C. Saechao, Javier A. Salas, Alexa Sanchez, Noah A. Sharp, Sarah E. Sheridan, Lanea K. Shutt, Madison N. Smith, Megan A. Snook, Brandon M. Spangler, Shaye N. Stalians, Sienna K. Stone, Jackson N. Stovall, Sivanah R. Tatem, Stefanie N. Terry, Jacob A. Torrealba-Enriquez, Madison R. Trocha, Donaven J. Vandeveer, Jovanna Vergara, Ivy R. Vigil, Luis D. Villanueva, Sarah E. Villanueva, Samuel T. Vona, Donte M. Walker, Cierra L. Wallace, Tattiana S. Warman, William W. Watanabe, Aubrey V. Waterlyn, Ashli M. White, Samantha R. Whitworth, Kaitlyn M. Wilkinson, Christopher L. York, Diana L. York and Madeline R. Yovanovich.

 

Sophomores

Wyatt R. Adair, Jose L. Aguilera Cardenas, Renato R. Agurto, Chad A. Alma, Shannon N. Alarez, Matthew B. Anderson, Tanner R. Apsley, Christopher Arias Flores, Marissa L. Armstrong, Kevin V. Avila, Nieya J. Bacus, Brandon T. Bagwell, Hunter W. Bersch, Tessa M. Bidasha Sanders, Dareil L. Bihag, Zachary R. Black, Alexis G. Bleichwehl, Angelo R. Bonino, Samuel H. Brasher, Alaina R. Bremner, Eddie T. Briseno, Carmela L. Brown, Spencer M. Burkholder, John C. Bustillos, Brandi A. Casper, Alicia Chavez, Dakota G. Conn, Frederick J. Cook, Kristen D. Cowin, Taylor A. Culbertson, Racheal M. Dal Porto, Shelby M. Daniels, Fabian De La Torre, Madison A. Deschamps, Diana Diaz Mora, Dallas C. Dituri, Devina T. Do, Alyssa R. Donn, Karlee D. Dornbush, Amrin S. Dosanjh, Megan M. Dyksta, Jonathan P. Falcon, Silvia D. Fernstrom, Kelly C. Flood, Samuel C. Furgeson, Kellil C. Furrer, Barbara V. Gachet, Lauren L. Gage, Alexander J. Gaggero, Taylor A. Galli, Sasha K. Giguiere, Gurpinder S. Gill, Elliott J. Godsey, Christian A. Guzman, Chelsea M. Halkyard, Blake P. Higman, Hayden A. Hill, Jacob L. Hill, Dustin Horse, Avery J. Hughes, Jason R. Isdell, Bridget L. Jeans, Blake A. Johnson, Dylan B. Johnston, Andrew  S. Jonutz, Anthony L. Jossis, Emily L. Kain, Jade A. Kimber, Maureen C. Kirk, Katarina I Kissinger, Jonathan H. Kokkonen, Kayla A. Krapf, Alexander Kuykendall, Amanda L. Kwok, Kristy Anne M. Lacebal, Sepherina M. Latthium, Kaitlyn H. Law, Vanessa V. Lazaro, Yanel Lazaro, Annike E. Lehenbauer, Corinne I. Linke, Justin W. Livengood, Daniel G. Livesey, Ryan J. Lombard, Gerardo D. Lopez, Jr., Marisabel Luna, Celeste M. Maldonado, Deseree M. Manzano, Pascual Marquez III, Marcelo N. Martinez, Simone N. Matecna, Jocelyn S. McCoy, Taylor McDaniel, Reno R. McDonald, Kaitlyn M. McKinney, Thalia A. Mejia, Kelsey M. Mendonca, Camillo T. Mendoza, Daniel Meneses Broadley, Jessica M. Minton, Cabriella L. Montoya, Charles J. Morgan, Shye M. Mosier, Matthew D. Moss, Aliyah D. Murphy, Emmett T. Nash, Alexandra M. Neven, Midori C. Okumura, Tyler J. Owen, Daniel R. Padilla, Joseph R. Palencia, Oscar Pascual, Maya L. Peterson, Jessica F. Pettibone, Kelsy N. Prentice, Paaras Puri, Areli Ramirez, Josue R. Ramirez, Luis M. Ramirez, Robert J. Ramos Jr., John Sigmiel S. Reyes, Avery S. Reyna, Olivia P. Rieli, Alyssa A. Rodriguez, Madison M. Rodriguez, Noelle S. Rodriguez, Alexa C. Rozell, Ariana G. Rubio, Brianna N. Rustad, Maryn A. Sanders, Marissa Sandoval, Kiran F. Scholl, .Chantel C. Sharp, Justina C. Shearer, Savannah A. Sheufelt, Dara R. ShokriKhanegah, Shay S. Silvas, Megan L. Sleeth, Cole F. Smith, Kristina A. Smith, Kia M. Spurney, Jackson P. Sterling, Miranda A. Stewart, Jordan S. Stone, Travis C. Stoner, Diana A. Suarez, Lauren M. Sullivan, Rebecca L. Thich, Mason P. Thomas, Justina L. Thompson, Sherri D. Thornton, Marisa Torres, Tristen B. Triano, Trinity L. Vargas, Iise A. Villanueva, Mekensi D. Voss, Blake M. Waidmann, Danielle J. Wainio, Brittany N. Walker, Diana I. Westington, Erin M. Whalen, Leah D. Whyte, Abbie R. Williams, Breana M. Williams, Dean M. Williams, Kiana A. Wills, Rebekah A. Wilson, Sophia A. Yanez, Alexis T. Yovanovich

 

Juniors

Hailee N. Ackerson, Amber L. Allen, Rebekah J. Andrews, Amanda V. Arline, Alyssa B. Aull, Kaylee M. Avilla, MiKayla S. Baillie, Jasmeen K. Bains, Logan K. Balentine, Haley S. Belding, Justin R. Benedict, Kyle D. Benny, Alyssa E. Benzon, Brian D. Berger, Matthew E. Binning, Adam M. Black, Christian B. Buddenbrock, Kasey D. Burke, Kylie R. Butler, Anthony C. Butters, Leoncio G. Calderson, Arelly C. Camarillo, Nichole A. Canacari, Trevor J. Carman, Maria F. Casas, Jessica M. Chavez, Daniel L. Christiansen, Amrita K. Chumber, Jesse D. Clay, Whitney A. Coffer, Jedidiah W. Courage, Kevin M. Crane Jr., Brandon E. Cuenca, Jacob P. Cunningham, Spencer J. Cunningham, Alexander A. Daniels, Samuel E. Dannewitz, Sammy L. Deal, Stefani Del Toro, Bianca R. Delgado, Chelsea D. Diab, Laura M. Doolittle, Erwin J. Doria, Emily F. Doze, Davis L. Dykstra, Sabrina T. Eastland, Emily C. Egan, Mackenzie A. Elf, Michaela J. Ellis, Alison N. Enriquez, Matthew B. Evans, Abbie N. Faingold, Maddilynn A. Fasig, Adam N. Felt, Colton S. Fife, Misty O. Findley, Justin D. Frank, Adriana M. Frausto, Coleen Marie Gascon, Ruby Gonzalez, Zachary E. Gonzalez, Faith P. Halbert, Courtney K. Hanson, Liam M. Hao, Marcus A. Harris, Christian I. Hengel, Fatima A. Hernandez, Amanda A. Herrera, Stephany Holguin, Kendra T. Honeycutt, Tristan A. Hurtado, Bryce A. Hyatt, Lizbeth Isidro, Brooke M. Jensen, Maria Jimenez, Janet Jimenez Gomez, Hunter N. Johnston, Brittney L. Jones, Quintin D. Jones, Rosalinda Juarez, Alyssa S. Karson, Emily M. Landry, Michael R. Lasap, Benjamin D. Lewis, Linda C. Lewis, Emilee S. Lloyd, Lauren T. Lucas, Austin M. Mallory, Madeline M. Marello, Alyssa M. Marino, Anthony J. Martucci, Mireyda L. Mauricio, Erika R. McCracken, Kiernan M. McKnight, Kathryn M. Mercier, Maria A. Metzler, Jessica Meyers, Jayme A. Mitchel, Mia N. Mitchell, Kyle A. Molteni, Michele N. Nguyen, Christopher J. Peterson, Kyle R. Peterson, Nicholas C. Peterson, Austin R. Pinilla Allen, Amanda R. Ponts, Jennifer E. Ponts, Sara Powell, Kyndra R. Props, Gabriela H. Quezada, Crystal Quiroga, William G. Ralphs, Justinn T. Ramirez, Alexandrius Lyle Remigio, Madison R. Reuer, Vickie E. Reyes, Dean M. Riggins, Alicia M. Rivas, Alex Robles Diaz, Rocklan A. Rodrigues, Alexander Rodriguez, Brandon Rodriguez Lang, Perrie M. Saleh, Marcus A. Salgado, Cleo M. Sanchez, Jessica C. Sanchez, Maria L. Sandoval, Selina P. Sandoval, Luca H. Sawall, Kai K. Schmidt, Alysha A. Shannon, Matthew Shirley Stephenson, Loreena B. Sims, Riley R. Sims, Ravinder Singh, Chance A. Smith, Jacob E. Sola, William J. Solari, Hailey L. Sorenson, Bryanna S. Spence, Richard L. Stafford, Matthew W. Stearns, Katelynn M. Stovall, Taylor J. Strobridge, Christine B. Tech, Yvette Terriquez, Daniel J. Thornton, Esa C. Torbik, Benjamin Torres, Danielle Tramontini, Rachel C. Traverso, Caylin A. Trocha, Julia C. Turk, Ivonne Vega Garcia, Weston T. Von Tour, Shaniah M. Ward, Frankie G. Welch, Jamie Weyland, Malinda A. Wilson, Jasmine E. Windheim, RayAuna N. Woodall and Janeth D. Zamora.

 

Seniors

Nicholas A. Abumuhor, Chance A. Ackley, Alexander A. Albert, Brionna L. Alexander, Erik S. Allert, Eduardo C. Amaya, Vanessa M. Andre, Abner T. Apsley, Melissa L. Arthurs, Flavio I. Avalos, Lionel C. Avila, Antonio Ayala, Josue Ayala, Angelica D. Barker, Alexander R. Bass, Savannah P. Berkeley, Ashley M. Biles, Natalie A. Bonilla, Conner P. Bowden, Zachery Boyden, Madeline J. Brown, Samantha M. Buckely, Kayla R. Burkholder, Maria G. Cabrera, Dominique E. Calderon, Angelica C. Cardenas, Domenick T. Casper, Nicandro D. Cazares, Marina K. Chacon, Janet B. Chavez, Hgo L. Cifuentes, Hunter L. Code, Evan B. Colley, Trey T. Comer, Meaghan Y. Cortes, Jonica M. Cruz, Katlyn L. Cummings, Zachary P. Dailey, Brett A. Dargan, Deric A. DaSilva, Zachary J. De Matos, Zane T. Dean, Raina M. Desha, Carly M. DeWeese, David A. Diab, Alyanna N. Diaz, Leopoldo A. Diaz, Yvette Dominguez, Nicole Dowdy, Cortney L. Drechsler, Nathan J. Driggs, Trinidy M. Duby, Brook A. Dunning, Madyson T. Duran, Jacob C. Edwards, Rebecca A. Egan, Taylor N. Emerson, Coltan M. Engman, Brian N. Epling, Caitlyn G. Evanger, Sydney T. Evans, Kali J. Federwisch, Samantha M. Ferrari, Tye A. Files, Corey M. Finn, Megan A. Flores, Molly A. Flynn, Alec C. Fode, Amber N. Freise, Amanda L. French, Connor M. Furgeson, Sean B. Gage, Nicolas P. Galbraith, Bryant A. Garcia, Luis B. Garcia, Robert P. Gausewitz, Zachary S. Gibian, Nicolette M. Godsey, Joel Gomez, Yvette Anne Z. Gomez, Alexis Gonzalez, Rebeka Gonzalez-Ramos, Lauren K. Groves, Katelyn L. Haar, Jerelle Haveman, Maya A. Hayden, Mennatala S. Hegazi, Kayla L. Hite, Mato Horse, Meagan E. Howard, Katelyn Howard Wohlfarth, Alyssa K. Hubik, Emily E. Huffamn, Hallie S. Ibarra, Brooke E. Jacobsen, Ruby Jaime, Sherry L. Jeffs, Andrew T. Johnston, Courtney R. Johnston, Courtney L. Jones, Veronica M. Keeling, Koryn N. Kessinger, Yujin T. Kim, Katherine L. Kimbro, Lillian T. Kinsley, Christa F. Kittle, Katherine H. Lacebal, Kean A. Lee, Madison R. Leewright, Mikayla R. Lemus, Carolyn M. Lew, Ethan M. Liddle, Martin A. Lopez, Jospeh Ivan D. Lumba, Abigail M. Lund, Ali M. Maadarani, Celina A. Maldonado, Dante Maldonado, Kenneth D. Marlow, Brendan C. Martin, Julio R. Martinez, Lindsey K. McCommas, Jessica R. McConnel, Devon C. McGinnis, Kayla M. McKnight, Krista L. McLeod, Daniel R. Medina, Eduard A. Melnichuk, Charlysa C. Mendoza, Allison L. Miller, Lauren N. Miller, Sara N. Moddelmog, Adrian Montenegro, Luis J. Mora, Sophia A. Morel, Sarah E. Morris, Samantha J. Moss, Cheyenne T. Nakatani, Trung Q. Nguyen, Silvia J. Ochoa, Christopher L. Ordonio, Kylie A. O’Rourke, James E. Pallas, Selena M. Perfino, Marissa N. Piplica, Ashley A. Piwkiewicz, Sonali Puri, Jovonna M. Ramirez, Manuel G. Ramirez, Brianna N. Ray, Evan A. Reid, Seline A. Richard, Mackenzie A. Roland, Francisco I. Roman, Perla M. Romero, Leo Rubia Jr., Brianna D. Rubio, Amanda C. Ruiz, Maureen Faye Sarigumba, Jacob A. Schoonover, Davis W. Scott, Kaeleb Ser, Manisha Sharma, Sukhdeep Singh, Logan J. Smith, Uriah K. Smith, Alec H. Snodgrass, Kelsi N. Snook, Andrew A. Sterling, Madison L. Stewart, Ashley M. Stuckey, Adi Viniana Sunia Mafileo, Cameron L. Tatem, Jordan A. Tayeh, Varinder Thandi, Isaac L. Thich, Levi D. Thomas, Brianna M. Thorn, Matthew D. Thorn, Marisol Torres, Zane G. Tucker, Leander E. Valenzuela, Ashlee N. Van Vliet, Taylor Verhaagen, Whitney L. Welch, Kristina Y. White and Stephanie L. Wilcox.